Delsu Direct Entry Past Questions

ūüĎČ Makeup to N100,000 per day. Learn 21 ways to make money as a student or unemployed person.

Meaning there is only a few admission slots available each year. Therefore, in order to increase your chances of gaining admission, you need to score high. Hence, you need to start preparing for DELSU Direct entry screening, In like manner, you need to use DELSU Direct entry past questions and answers.

However, why this seems difficult in some way, you can still crack the nut by brazing prepared with past screening exam materials. Follow the instructions in this article to download yours now.

DELSU Post UTME Past Questions Benefits

  • It enlightens you on the scope of the exam
  • You won‚Äôt be in the dark about questions to expect in the examination.
  • You won‚Äôt need support rather you‚Äôll be confident in yourself
  • You won‚Äôt develop examination fever as a result of not knowing where the questions will be coming from.
  • It equips you beforehand.
  • It guides you on how to answer exam technical questions.

How is DELSU Post UTME Past questions and answers patterned?

The thing is when you DELSU past questions and answers, it is in a multiple-choice question pattern. We have made it very easy for you. we bring all the questions for many years and put them together but we indicate the specific years of their occurrence. We provide the correct answers in order to save your time. All you need to do is to devote quality time to study it when you TONAD past questions and answers and watch yourself change the narrative by scoring better than you expected in the examination.

DELSU Sample Screening Past Questions and Answers

Use of English

In the questions below, choose the word(s) or phrase which best fills the gap(s).

  1. Jubril found that thieves had entered his house in his absence. He went to the police to report the… (A) break out(B) break up (C)break-in (D) break into

Ans: C

  1. After the accused was found guilty by the court, his counsel… before the sentence was passed (A) begged for mercy (B)made a plea for mitigation (C) made an ovation (D) made a plea for litigation

Ans: B

  1. The officer was compelled to… the suspect’s car. (A)seize (B) cease (C) size (D) sease

Ans: A

  1. If you are going to the market, may I… please? (A) follow you (B)come with you (C) come by you (D) come as your second

Ans: B

  1. Thank you for the party, we really… (A) enjoyed ourselves (B)enjoyed (C) enjoyed very much (D) enjoyed too much.

Ans: B

 Mathematics

  1. The second and fifth terms of a geometric progression are 21 and 567 respectively find the first term and the common ratio of the progression. (A) 3, 7 (B) 7, 3(C) -7, 3 (D) -3, 7

Ans: B

  1. Tunse bought a house for =N=1,250,000 and spent =N=350,000.00 to renovate it. He then sold the house for =N=2,000,000.00. What is the percentage gain? (A) 40% (B) 65% (C) 35% (D) 32%

Ans: D

  1. List¬†the¬†integral¬†values¬†of¬†which¬†satisfy¬†the¬†inequality¬†-2¬†<¬†7¬†‚Äst3x‚ȧ¬†10¬†(A)¬†-1,¬†0,¬†1,¬†2(B)¬†-2,¬†0,¬†1 (C)¬†1,¬†2,¬†3 (D)¬†0,¬†1,2

Ans: A

  1. In a class, 120 students speak English or French or both. 70 speak English and 55 speak French. How many speak English but not French. (A) 45 (B) 50 (C) 55(D) 60

Ans: C

  1. The¬†lengths¬†of¬†the¬†sides¬†of¬†a¬†right-angled¬†triangle¬†are¬†ym,¬†(3y¬†‚Äst1)m¬†and (3y¬†+ 1)m, find y.¬†(A) 12(B) 9 (C) 8 (D) 4

Ans: A 

How to Buy

Click here to get it

Delivery Assurance

How are you sure we will deliver the past question to you after payment.

Our services are based on honesty and integrity. That is why we are very popular.

For us (ExamsGuru Team), we have been in business since 2012 and have been delivering honest and trusted services to our valued customers.

Since we started, we have not had any negative comments from our customers, instead, all of them are happy with us.

Our past questions and answers are original and from the source. So, your money is in the right hand and we promise to deliver it once we confirm your payment.

Each year, thousands of students gain admission into their schools of choice with the help of our past questions and answers.   Npower Recruitment

7 Tips to Prepare for DELSU Exams

  1. Don‚Äôt make reading your hobby:¬†A lot of people put reading as a hobby in their CV, they might be right because they have finished schooling. But ‚ÄúYou‚ÄĚ are still schooling, so reading should be in top priority and not as a hobby. Read far and wide to enhance your level of aptitude
  2. Get Exams Preparation Materials: These involve textbooks, dictionaries, Delsu Direct Entry Past Questions, mock questions, and others. These materials will enhance your mastering of the scope of the exams you are expecting.
  3. Attend Extramural Classes: Register and attend extramural classes at your location. This class will not only help you refresh your memory but will boast your classroom understanding and discoveries of new knowledge.
  4. Sleep when you feel like: When you are preparing for any exams, sleeping is very important because it helps in the consolidation of memory. Caution: Only sleep when you feel like it and don’t oversleep.
  5. Make sure you are healthy: Sickness can cause excessive feelings of tiredness and fatigue and will not allow you to concentrate on reading. If you are feeling as if you are not well, report to your parent, a nurse or a doctor. Make sure you are well.
  6. Eat when you feel like: During the exam preparation period, you are advised not to overeat, so as to avoid sleep. You need to eat little and light food whenever you feel like eating. Eat more of fruits, drink milk and glucose. This will help you to enhance retention.
  7. Reduce your time in social media: Some people live their entire life on Facebook, Twitter, WhatsApp, Messenger chat. This is so bad and catastrophic if you are preparing for exams. Try and reduce your time spent on social media during this time. Maybe after the exams, you can go back and sleep in it. Jamb

If you like these tips, consider sharing them with your friends and relatives. Do you have a question or comments? Put it on the comment form below. We will be pleased to hear from you and help you to score as high as possible.

We wish you good luck!

ūüĎČ Makeup to N100,000 per day. Learn 21 ways to make money as a student or unemployed person.
Click here to see the latest Jobs opportunities in Nigeria.

PAY ATTENTION:


Register with your Email. Enter your BEST email address below, submit & check your inbox now!:

Delivered by Sugar Hookup


SHARE TO 100 WHATSAPP CONTACTS AND GROUPS TO GET INSTANT CONNECTION REGISTER HERE NOW SHARE BELOW

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *