Futminna Direct Entry Past Question

ūüĎČ Makeup to N100,000 per day. Learn 21 ways to make money as a student or unemployed person.

Futmina Direct Entry Past Questions and Answers are the questions that have been set over the years in order to enable students who are going to participate in the Direct entry examination to gain admission after successful completion of their exams.

It is a collection of questions from each year since the start of the Direct entry examinations and we have been able to gather FUTMINNA Direct entry past questions which will help prospective students gain admission.

Once you purchase our Direct entry past questions, we will follow you up with tips and an essential guide pertaining to how you’ll get admission with ease.

Why you need Futminna Direct Entry Past Question

Those that study past questions for any exam usually know that 60% questions are usually repeated or rephrased from the same topic in a different year, with only a change in sentence, figure or option. You can come to a state of self-preparedness when you attempt as many past questions as possible before sitting for any exam.

How is Futminna Direct Entry Past Question Pattern?

Futminna Past Questions are pattern on the type of exams a candidate is sitting for. It is strictly a multi-choice question pattern. it as no essay section and it could be computer-based.

Sample of Futminna Direct Entry Past Question

Use of English

In the questions below, choose the word(s) or phrase which best fills the gap(s).

  1. Jubril found that thieves had entered his house in his absence. He went to the police to report the… (A) break out(B) break up (C)break-in (D) break into

Ans: C

  1. After the accused was found guilty by the court, his counsel… before the sentence was passed (A) begged for mercy (B)made a plea for mitigation (C) made an ovation (D) made a plea for litigation

Ans: B

  1. The officer was compelled to… the suspect’s car. (A)seize (B) cease (C) size (D) sease

Ans: A

  1. If you are going to the market, may I… please? (A) follow you (B)come with you (C) come by you (D) come as your second

Ans: B

  1. Thank you for the party, we really… (A) enjoyed ourselves (B)enjoyed (C) enjoyed very much (D) enjoyed too much.

Ans: B

 Mathematics

  1. The second and fifth terms of a geometric progression are 21 and 567 respectively find the first term and the common ratio of the progression. (A) 3, 7 (B) 7, 3(C) -7, 3 (D) -3, 7

Ans: B

  1. Tunse bought a house for =N=1,250,000 and spent =N=350,000.00 to renovate it. He then sold the house for =N=2,000,000.00. What is the percentage gain? (A) 40% (B) 65% (C) 35% (D) 32%

Ans: D

  1. List¬†the¬†integral¬†values¬†of¬†which¬†satisfy¬†the¬†inequality¬†-2¬†<¬†7¬†‚Äst3x‚ȧ¬†10¬†(A)¬†-1,¬†0,¬†1,¬†2(B)¬†-2,¬†0,¬†1 (C)¬†1,¬†2,¬†3 (D)¬†0,¬†1,2

Ans: A

  1. In a class, 120 students speak English or French or both. 70 speak English and 55 speak French. How many speak English but not French. (A) 45 (B) 50 (C) 55(D) 60

Ans: C

  1. The¬†lengths¬†of¬†the¬†sides¬†of¬†a¬†right-angled¬†triangle¬†are¬†ym,¬†(3y¬†‚Äst1)m¬†and (3y¬†+ 1)m, find y.¬†(A) 12(B) 9 (C) 8 (D) 4

Ans: A 

How to Buy

Click here to get it.

 Dollar to Naira Rate

Delivery Assurance

How are you sure we will deliver the Jamb Past Question to you after payment.

Our services are based on honesty and integrity. That is why we are very popular.

For us (ExamsGuru Team), we have been in business since 2012 and have been delivering honest and trusted services to our valued customers. Jamb Result

Since we started, we have not had any negative comments from our customers, instead, all of them are happy with us.

Our past questions and answers are original and from the source. So, your money is in the right hand and we promise to deliver it once we confirm your payment.

Each year, thousands of students gain admission into their schools of choice with the help of our past questions and answers.

7 Tips to Prepare for Futminna

  1. Don‚Äôt make reading your hobby:¬†A lot of people put reading as a hobby in their CV, they might be right because they have finished schooling. But ‚ÄúYou‚ÄĚ are still schooling, so reading should be in top priority and not as a hobby. Read far and wide to enhance your level of aptitude.
  2. Get Exams Preparation Materials: These involve textbooks, dictionaries, Past Questions and Answers In pdf format. These materials will enhance your mastering of the scope of the exams you are expecting.
  3. Attend Extramural Classes: Register and attend extramural classes at your location. This class will not only help you refresh your memory but will boast your classroom understanding and discoveries of new knowledge.
  4. Sleep when you feel like: When you are preparing for any exams, sleeping is very important because it helps in the consolidation of memory. Caution: Only sleep when you feel like it and don’t oversleep.
  5. Make sure you are healthy: Sickness can cause excessive feelings of tiredness and fatigue and will not allow you to concentrate on reading. If you are feeling as if you are not well, report to your parent, a nurse or a doctor. Make sure you are well. Pounds to Naira
  6. Eat when you feel like: During the exam preparation period, you are advised not to overeat, so as to avoid sleep. You need to eat little and light food whenever you feel like eating. Eat more of fruits, drink milk and glucose. This will help you to enhance retention.
  7. Reduce your time in social media: Some people live their entire life on Facebook, Twitter, WhatsApp, and Messenger chat. This is so bad and catastrophic if you are preparing for exams. Try and reduce your time spent on social media during this time. Maybe after the exams, you can go back and sleep in it.

If you like these tips, consider sharing them with your friends and relatives. Do you have a question or comments? Put it on the comment form below. We will be pleased to hear from you and help you to score as high as possible.

We wish you good luck

ūüĎČ Makeup to N100,000 per day. Learn 21 ways to make money as a student or unemployed person.
Click here to see the latest Jobs opportunities in Nigeria.

PAY ATTENTION:


Register with your Email. Enter your BEST email address below, submit & check your inbox now!:

Delivered by Sugar Hookup


SHARE TO 100 WHATSAPP CONTACTS AND GROUPS TO GET INSTANT CONNECTION REGISTER HERE NOW SHARE BELOW

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *